PSC Online
Home About Us Contact Us E-mail
Syllabus & Papers
Careers
Reports
Thursday, June 11, 2015-Final selection for Lecturer Islamiat,Commerce,Biology,History,Economics,English,Physics,Urdu,Political Science B-17  
Back To News Main Page
Thursday, June 11, 2015
Final selection for Lecturer Islamiat,Commerce,Biology,History,Economics,English,Physics,Urdu,Political Science B-17
AJK Public Service Commission announced interview result for the posts of Higher Education(Colleges) advertisements no. 1/2012. Names of successfull selected candidates are given below:
Post: Lecturer Islamiat female, Lecturer Arabic female, Lecturer Commerce male B-17, Interview Date: 10,11-06-2015

No
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

Lecturer Commerce male B-17
 

1
 
Qaiser Qayyum
s/o Abdul Qayyum 
68.26  Refugees settled Pakistan 

Lecturer Arabic female B-17
 

1
 
Erum Shehzadi
d/o Mohammad Yaqoub 
63.93  Refugees 1989 

Lecturer Islamiat female B-17
 

1
 
Tahira Rafique
d/o Mohammad Rafique 
76.03  Refugees settled Pakistan 

2
 
Yasmin Akhter
d/o Mohammad Ahmad Din 
70.80  as above 

3
 
Samina Ghulam Rasool
d/o Ghulam Rasool 
67.55  as above 

4
 
Taiba Iqbal
d/o Mohammad Iqbal 
75.33  Bhimber 

5
 
Shazia Saeed
d/o Saeed Ahmad Abbasi 
72.54  Bagh 

6
 
Saiqa Kokab
d/o Amanullah Khan 
66.96  Kotli 

7
 
Shamshad Kousar
Noor Mohammad Arain 
66.53  Kotli 

8
 
Bushra Rehman
d/o WaliuRehman 
65.53  Hattain Bala 

Post: Lecturer Biology Female B-17, Interview Date: 04,08,09-06-2015

No.
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
Lubna Raaj
d/o Raaj Ali 
74.79  Bhimber 

2
 
Qurat ul Ain
d/o Shabeer Ahmad Khan 
72.71  Sudhnoti 

3
 
Raima Liaqat
Liaqat Hussain 
71.49  Poonch 

4
 
Sadia Mughal
d/o Shah Mir Khan 
70.61  Bagh 

5
 
Rafia Bashir
d/o Bashir Ahmad 
66.07  Hattian Bala 

6
 
Javeria Shoukat
d/o Shoukat Ahmad 
58.56  Haveli 

7
 
Ryaz Akhtar
d/o Noor Mohammad 
71.80  Mirpur 

8
 
Saima Khan
d/o Raja Fatahullah Khan 
63.09  Neelum 

9
 
Afshan Rehman
Abdul Rehman 
65.72  Refugees settled Pakistan 

10
 
Kanwal Mutahar
d/o Mutahar Saeed 
65.63  as above 

11
 
Sadia Tabasum
d/o Mohammad Younas Tahir 
63.10  as above 

12
 
Shahida Parveen
d/o Mohammad Siddique 
62.44  as above 

Post: Lecturer Economics Female B-17, Interview Date: 02,03,04-06-2015

No.
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
Rehana Ashraf
d/o Mohammad Ashraf 
70.97  Sudhnoti 

2
 
Rani Saima Noreen
d/o Mubarak Hussain 
75.35  Bhimber 

3
 
Sajida Rasheed
d/o Abdul Rasheed 
68.09  Refugees settled Pakistan 

4
 
Maira Shafee
d/o Mohammad Shafee 
67.77  Kotli 

5
 
Sidra Mumtaz
d/o Mumtaz Hussain Malik 
75.36  Mirpur 

6
 
Habiba Hashmi
d/o Mohammad Shamoon Hashmi 
74.12  Mirpur 

Post: Lecturer History, Economics Female B-17, Interview Date: 01-06-2015

Lecturer Economics female B-17
 

No.
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
Tahira Noreen
d/o Rana Faqeerullah 
71.15  Muzaffarabad 

2
 
Uzma Asghar
d/o Mohammad Asghar Khan 
67.92  Poonch 

Lecturer History female B-17
 

1
 
Farhat Aslam
d/o Mohammad Aslam 
57.71  Refugees settled Pakistan 

2
 
Shazia Qadir
d/o Ghulam Qadir 
51.51  as above 

3
 
Rabia Bano
d/o Ghulam Nabi 
55.26  Refugees 1989 

Post: Lecturer English Female B-17, Interview Date: 28-05-2015

No.
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
Aisha Noreen
d/o Mohammad Jaleel 
72.63  Refugees settled Pakistan 

2
 
Robina Akhtar
d/o Saeed Akhtar Chohdry 
68.50  as above 

3
 
Irum Gulzar
d/o Gulzar Hussain 
65.65  as above 

4
 
Saira Basheer Butt
d/o Mohammad Basheer Butt 
64.21  as above 

5
 
Zoobia Boota
d/o Mohammad Boota 
62.11  as above 

6
 
Summera Ziaee
d/o Chohdry Mohammad Basheer Ziai 
61.12  as above 

7
 
Rehana Naz
d/o Shams ul Zaman 
71.34  Kotli 

8
 
Farah Basheer
d/o Ghulam Bashir 
66.35  as above 

Post: Lecturer English Female B-17, Interview Date: 27-05-2015

No.
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
Rafeeqa Bibi
d/o Ali Mohammad Lone 
60.30  Refugees 1989 

Post: Lecturer English Female B-17, Interview Date: 26-05-2015

No.
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
Tahira Rafique
d/o Mohammad Rafique 
75.95  Bhimber 

2
 
Saba Liaqat
d/o Liaqat Hussain 
69.70  Sudhnoti 

3
 
Fozia Ashraf
d/o Mohammad Ashraf 
65.51  Poonch 

4
 
Saamia Anwar
d/o Mohammad Anwar 
64.19  Mirpur 

Post: Lecturer English Female B-17, Interview Date: 25-05-2015

No.
 
Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
Farah Khalid
d/o Khalid Iqbal Abbasi 
78.70  Bagh 

2
 
Zahida Suleman
d/o Mohammd Suleman 
65.93  Neelum 

3
 
Rabia Hassan
d/o Ghulam Hassan 
64.32  Muzaffarabad 

4
 
Saiqa Bashir
d/o Mohammd Bashir Rahi 
62.12  Hattian Bala 

Post: Lecturer Physics female B-17, Interview Date: 21-05-2015

No.
 
Roll no.  Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District quota 

1
 
01425  Aamna Ahmad
d/o Khawaja Ahmad Din 
67.83  Mipur 

2
 
01441  Salma Batool
d/o Mushtaq Ahmad 
67.43  Refugees settled Pakistan 

3
 
01443  Sarwat Tahir
d/o Mohammad Yunas Tahir 
66.11  Refugees settled Pakistan 

4
 
01438  Balqees Yusaf
d/o Mohammad Yusaf 
65.35  Refugees settled Pakistan 

5
 
01487  Shazia Perveen
d/o Mohammad Latif 
63.49  Bhimber 

Note: No one candidate could qualify for District quota Haveli and two posts of Refugees 1989
 

Post: Lecturer Physics female B-17, Interview Date: 20-05-2015

No.
 
Roll no.  Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District quota 

1
 
01457  Sara Javaid
d/o Javed Iqbal Butt 
71.05  Muzaffarabad 

2
 
01472  Nafeesa Manzoor
d/o Mohammad Manzoor Khan 
70.69  Bagh 

3
 
01467  Syeda Tahira Bukhari
d/o Syed Nazir Ahmad 
60.76  Hattian bala 

4
 
01423  Shakeela Bibi
d/o Mirza Khan 
59.35  Neelum 

5
 
01460  Summeya Fayaz
d/o Fayaz Ahmad Khan 
59.26  Muzaffarabad 

6
 
01422  Sakeena Bibi
d/o Abdul Sattaar 
50.61  Neelum 

Post: Lecturer Urdu Female B-17, Interview Date: 19-05-2015

No.
 
Roll no.  Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
01295  Saira Jabeen
d/o Mohammad Ahmad Khan 
71.21  Poonch 

2
 
01368  Saima Sabir
d/o Mohammad Sabir 
70.95  Kotli 

3
 
01403  Sameena Yasmin
d/o Mohammad Sharif 
65.10  Refugees settled Pakistan 

4
 
01383  Alya Iram
d/o Mohammad Sadiq 
52.46  Refugees 1989 

Post: Lecturer Political Science Female B-17, Interview Date: 18-05-2015

No.
 
Roll No.  Name with Father Name  Obtained Marks  District Quota 

1
 
01157  Sajida Hameed
d/o Sardar Abdul Hameed Khan 
77.62  Poonch 

2
 
01186  Aqeela Khadim
d/o Raja Khadim Hussain 
73.57  Bhimber 

3
 
01234  Nabeela Akhter
Mohammad Shafique 
69.57  Refugees settled Pakistan 

Home | Downloads | Site Map | Developer
2019  PSC All Rights Reserved     Designed & Developed by Computer/IT Section